Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - NeedleCrafters
10:00 AM - Scrabble Game
10:15 AM - Getting Started with Computers
10:30 AM - Photos with Android
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Seniors
12:30 PM - Color Me Happy
12:30 PM - Strong Women
2:00 PM - Acoustic Music - Instruments, Voices
2:30 PM - Friends of the Citrus County Animal Services
2:30 PM - USCIS Presentation: Naturalization
3:00 PM - Mountain Dulcimer Practice Session
4:00 PM - Make it Snappy: Snap Circuits @ the Library
5:30 PM - Belly Dance for Beginners
5:30 PM - Citrus County Right to Life
10:00 AM - Inverness Primary School Pre-K visit
10:15 AM - Getting Started with Computers
10:30 AM - Stampin' Up! with Dana McClelland
10:45 AM - Friends of the Lakes Region Library
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Stories
1:00 PM - Acoustic Jam Session
1:00 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
1:00 PM - Color Me Happy
1:00 PM - Fun & Games
2:00 PM - Southgate Villas HOA Meeting
3:00 PM - Pre-GED Math Class
3:30 PM - Google CS First - Coding Club
5:00 PM - Group Meeting
5:30 PM - Reiki
5:45 PM - Meditation Practice for Personal Growth
10:00 AM - CareerSource Mobile Resources Unit
10:00 AM - Nature Coast Bead Society
10:00 AM - Tai-Chi
10:15 AM - File Management
10:30 AM - Hawaiian Hula Class
10:30 AM - Preschool Stories
10:30 AM - Tobacco Cessation Class
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Stories
1:30 PM - Adults Create: Celebrate Breast Cancer Awareness Month
2:00 PM - Ask a Master Gardener
3:00 PM - Wii Wednesday
4:30 PM - Lego Time
5:00 PM - Pre-GED Social Studies
5:30 PM - Hawaiian Hula Class
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:15 AM - Internet Basics
10:30 AM - Adults Create: Cork Pumpkin Fun
10:30 AM - Preschool Stories
10:30 AM - Preschool Stories
10:30 AM - Tai Chi Beginner Basics
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Pumpkin Science
11:00 AM - Tai Chi
12:30 PM - Citrus County Beading Buddies
1:00 PM - Citrus Quilters Friendship Guild
1:00 PM - Shuffle and Deal
2:30 PM - Trans-America
3:30 PM - Tween & Teen Coloring Club
3:45 PM - Zero Hour Support Group
4:00 PM - Artsy Smartsy - Fun Art for Kids: Watercolors
4:30 PM - Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games, Wii, Puzzles
5:30 PM - Belly Dance
5:45 PM - Belly Dance Class
10:00 AM - Nature Coast Carving Club
10:00 AM - Slightly Unraveled - Knitting & Crochet
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:15 AM - Advanced Tai Chi for Seniors
10:30 AM - Reel Time: The Zookeeper's Wife
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
1:00 PM - The Knit Wits of Homosassa
1:30 PM - Adults Create: Harvest Pumpkin Centerpiece
3:00 PM - Pre-GED Language Arts Class
3:30 PM - Everyday English
10:30 AM - Star Wars Reads Day
1:00 PM - Citrus County Ukulele Club
10:00 AM - Citrus County Newcomers Board Meeting (Large Group)
10:00 AM - NeedleCrafters
10:00 AM - Scrabble Game
10:00 AM - SRB - Early Steps Evaluations
10:15 AM - Microsoft Word: Getting Started
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Seniors
11:30 AM - Advanced Tai Chi for Seniors
11:45 AM - Craft Council Board Meeting
12:30 PM - Color Me Happy
12:30 PM - Strong Women
2:00 PM - Craft Council Meeting
2:00 PM - Women of Words
3:00 PM - Mountain Dulcimer Practice Session
3:00 PM - Thinking for a Change Graduation
4:00 PM - Teen Read Week: Unleash Your Story
5:30 PM - Belly Dance
5:45 PM - Belly Dance for Beginners
10:00 AM - African American Club Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Sugarmill Artisans
10:15 AM - Microsoft Word: Getting Started
10:30 AM - Seniors vs Crime
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Stories
1:00 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
1:00 PM - Color Me Happy
1:00 PM - Color Me Happy
1:00 PM - Fun & Games
1:00 PM - League of Women Voters of Citrus County
1:30 PM - Alzheimer's and Dementia Support Group
2:30 PM - Sugarmill Woods Crime Watch Association
3:00 PM - Pre-GED Math Class
3:30 PM - Google CS First - Coding Club
4:00 PM - Code Club
5:30 PM - Reiki
5:45 PM - Meditation Practice for Personal Growth
6:00 PM - Friends of the Floral City Library Meeting
10:00 AM - Nature Coast Bead Society
10:00 AM - SRB - Early Steps Evaluations
10:00 AM - Tai-Chi
10:15 AM - Microsoft Word: Intermediate
10:30 AM - Ballroom Dance Class
10:30 AM - Hawaiian Hula Class
10:30 AM - Meet the Author: Judith Kammeraad
10:30 AM - Preschool Stories
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Stories
11:00 AM - Special History Program: The Civil War on the Nature Coast 1861-1865
1:30 PM - Ask a Master Gardener
2:00 PM - Homosassa Springs Wildlife Park: Snakes of Florida
2:00 PM - Reel Time: LaLa Land
3:00 PM - Wii Wednesday
4:30 PM - Lego Time
4:30 PM - Storytelling through Yoga
5:00 PM - Parkside Village Property Owners Association
5:00 PM - Pre-GED Social Studies
5:30 PM - Hawaiian Hula Class
9:00 AM - Langley Health Services Mobile Medical Unit
9:30 AM - Friends of the Coastal Region Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Adults Create: Bling Pumpkins
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:15 AM - Microsoft Word: Intermediate
10:30 AM - Friends of the Central Ridge Library Meeting
10:30 AM - Preschool Stories
10:30 AM - Preschool Stories
10:30 AM - Scams Presentation: Lee Alexander
10:30 AM - Tai Chi Beginner Basics
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Tai Chi
12:00 PM - Citrus Strings Chamber Music Group
12:30 PM - Citrus County Beading Buddies
1:00 PM - Shuffle and Deal
1:30 PM - Buying and Selling on eBay
2:00 PM - Half Day Happenings: Magnet Mania
2:00 PM - Inverness Garden Club
3:45 PM - Zero Hour Support Group
4:30 PM - Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games, Wii, Puzzles
4:30 PM - Oaklee Grove Condominium Association Board
5:30 PM - Town Hall Meeting
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:30 AM - PERCH Bird Education 101 & Toy Making
10:30 AM - Stampin' Up® Card Making
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Seniors
11:00 AM - Meet the Author: Judith Kammeraad
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
1:00 PM - ECS Head Start Parent Meeting
1:00 PM - The Knit Wits of Homosassa
1:30 PM - Ask a Master Gardener
2:00 PM - Half Day Happenings: Lively Legos
2:00 PM - Half Day Happenings: Teen Scream
2:00 PM - Half Day Happenings: Teen Scream
3:00 PM - Pre-GED Language Arts Class
3:30 PM - Everyday English
10:00 AM - Genealogy and DNA
10:00 AM - Sunshine Poets
10:30 AM - Delta Kappa Gamma
1:00 PM - Hysterical Writing Group
1:00 PM - Reel Time: Tommy's Honour
1:00 PM - Teen Scream Halloween Party
3:00 PM - Democratic Women's Club of Citrus County
10:00 AM - NeedleCrafters
10:00 AM - Scrabble Game
10:15 AM - Internet Basics
10:30 AM - Alternatives to Cable
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Seniors
11:30 AM - Advanced Tai Chi for Seniors
12:00 PM - Bodacious Beading Babes
12:30 PM - Color Me Happy
12:30 PM - Strong Women
2:00 PM - Acoustic Music - Instruments, Voices
2:00 PM - Reel Time: The Shack
2:00 PM - Treasure Hunters Club
3:00 PM - Mountain Dulcimer Practice Session
4:30 PM - Zero Hour Support Group
5:30 PM - Belly Dance
10:00 AM - CFAM: Citrus Four and More
10:15 AM - PowerPoint: Getting Started
10:30 AM - Adults Create: Halloween Spider Orb
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Stories
1:00 PM - Acoustic Jam Session
1:00 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
1:00 PM - Color Me Happy
1:00 PM - Fun & Games
3:00 PM - Pre-GED Math Class
3:30 PM - Google CS First - Coding Club
4:00 PM - Americans United for the Seperation of Church and State
4:30 PM - Code Club
5:30 PM - Reiki
5:30 PM - The Nature Coast Lecture Series
5:45 PM - Meditation Practice for Personal Growth
9:00 AM - Friends of the Homosassa Public Library
10:00 AM - Nature Coast Bead Society
10:00 AM - Tai-Chi
10:30 AM - Hawaiian Hula Class
10:30 AM - Preschool Stories
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Stories
12:00 PM - Dementia Support Group
1:00 PM - Tobacco Cessation Class
1:30 PM - Haunted Brain Bash Trivia
2:00 PM - DAR Board Meeting
3:00 PM - Tween and Teen Card Making Class: Halloween
3:30 PM - African American Club Planning Committee Meeting
4:30 PM - Lego Time
4:30 PM - Storytelling through Yoga
5:00 PM - Pre-GED Social Studies
5:30 PM - Hawaiian Hula Class
10:00 AM - Citrus Strings Chamber Music Group
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:15 AM - PowerPoint: Intermediate
10:30 AM - Preschool Stories
10:30 AM - Preschool Stories
10:30 AM - Tai Chi Beginner Basics
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Tai Chi
12:30 PM - Citrus County Beading Buddies
1:00 PM - Citrus Quilters' Friendship Guild
1:00 PM - Shuffle and Deal
3:30 PM - Tween & Teen Coloring Club
4:30 PM - Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games, Wii, Puzzles
4:30 PM - STEM @ Your Library: Pumpkin Science
5:30 PM - Bring Your Own Book Game Night
10:00 AM - Slightly Unraveled - Knitting & Crochet
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Altered Book Art--Owl In A Tree
10:30 AM - Book Share
10:30 AM - Reel Time: Max 2: White House Hero
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Seniors
11:00 AM - CitrusLibraries 30th Anniversary
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
1:00 PM - Ridge Readers' Book Club
1:00 PM - The Knit Wits of Homosassa
3:00 PM - Pre-GED Language Arts Class
3:30 PM - Everyday English
10:00 AM - Alzheimer's: The Disease of our Time Display
10:00 AM - Meet the Author: James Tierney
10:00 AM - Socrates Cafe
1:30 PM - Citrus County Ukulele Club
2:00 PM - Meet the Author: James Tierney
2:00 PM - New Age Thinkers
10:00 AM - Nature Coast Painters
10:00 AM - NeedleCrafters
10:00 AM - Scrabble Game
10:15 AM - Apple iPhone: Getting Started
10:15 AM - Apple iPhone: Getting Started
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Seniors
11:30 AM - Advanced Tai Chi for Seniors
12:00 PM - Bodacious Beading Babes
12:30 PM - Color Me Happy
12:30 PM - Strong Women
3:00 PM - Mountain Dulcimer Practice Session
5:30 PM - Belly Dance
5:30 PM - Belly Dance for Beginners
5:30 PM - Coin Club
10:15 AM - Excel: Getting Started
10:30 AM - Tobacco Cessation Class
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Stories
1:00 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
1:00 PM - Color Me Happy
1:00 PM - Fun & Games
2:00 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
2:30 PM - Citrus Hills Women's Club Meeting
3:00 PM - Pre-GED Math Class
3:30 PM - Google CS First - Coding Club
4:30 PM - Children's Halloween Party
4:30 PM - Reading Pals
4:30 PM - Spooktacular Escape Room: Mystery at the Manor!
5:00 PM - Spooktacular Escape Room: Mystery at the Manor!
5:30 PM - Reiki
5:45 PM - Meditation Practice for Personal Growth
10:00 AM - Nature Coast Bead Society
10:00 AM - Tai-Chi
10:15 AM - Apple iPhone: Advanced
10:15 AM - Apple iPhone: Advanced
10:30 AM - Preschool Stories: Halloween Parade
10:30 AM - The ABC of Dementia Workshop
11:00 AM - Halloween Stories and Costume Parade
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
12:30 PM - Women's Political Network
1:00 PM - Hawaiian Hula Class
4:30 PM - Children's Halloween Party
4:30 PM - Lego Time
4:30 PM - Storytelling through Yoga
5:30 PM - Hawaiian Hula Class
8:00 AM - Library Advisory Board Meeting
10:00 AM - AARP Smart Driver Course
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Halloween Stories and Costume Parade
10:30 AM - Preschool Stories
10:30 AM - Preschool Stories
10:30 AM - Tai Chi Beginner Basics
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Seniors
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Tai Chi
12:30 PM - Citrus County Beading Buddies
1:00 PM - Citizen's Academy
1:00 PM - Color Me Happy
1:00 PM - Shuffle and Deal
1:30 PM - NewComers' Book Club
3:45 PM - Zero Hour Support Group
4:30 PM - Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games, Wii, Puzzles
5:45 PM - Belly Dance Class
1:00 AM - The Landings of Inverness HOA, Inc.
10:00 AM - AARP Smart Driver Course
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Floral City Heritage Council: If These Walls Could Talk
11:00 AM - Citrus Libraries 30th Anniversary Celebration
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
1:00 PM - The Knit Wits of Homosassa
1:30 PM - World History - Model Airplanes, Ships, and Tanks
3:00 PM - Pre-GED Language Arts Class
10:00 AM - Sunshine State Romance Authors
10:30 AM - La Leche League of Citrus County
1:00 PM - Reel Time: First Knight
3:00 PM - Citrus County Ukulele Club
10:00 AM - Early Steps Evaluations
10:00 AM - NeedleCrafters
10:00 AM - Scrabble Game
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Seniors
11:30 AM - Advanced Tai Chi for Seniors
12:00 PM - Bodacious Beading Babes
12:30 PM - Color Me Happy
12:30 PM - Strong Women
3:00 PM - Mountain Dulcimer Practice Session
5:00 PM - Children's Halloween Party
5:30 PM - Belly Dance for Beginners
10:00 AM - Trick or Treat @ Your Library
10:15 AM - Getting Started with Gmail
10:30 AM - Key Training Center
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Stories
1:00 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
1:00 PM - Color Me Happy
1:00 PM - Fun & Games
3:00 PM - Pre-GED Math Class
3:30 PM - Google CS First - Coding Club
5:30 PM - Reiki
5:45 PM - Meditation Practice for Personal Growth